2016-2017 Regional Officers and Committees

FLEET RESERVE ASSOCIATION

SOUTHEAST REGION OFFICERS AND COMMITTEES

2016-2017


PRESIDENT

RPSE James E. Robbins, Jr. – Br. 91

2712 Holly Ridge Drive

Orange Park, FL 32073-6515

(904) 269-2136 (Home)

(904) 599-8730 (Cell) (843) 871-8379

slgr@bellsouth.net

 

VICE PRESIDENT

RVPSE J. J. Thomas – Br. 126

2929 Bobcat Court

Green Cove Springs, FL 32043-7014

(904) 291-1575

aquaspaceventure@aol.com

 

JR. PAST PRESIDENT

JrPRPSE Dave W. Davis – Br. 290

322 Tidewater Circle East

Jacksonville, Fl. 32211-7221

(904) 534-3446 (Home)

(904) 536-9572 (Cell)

davediver1@att.net

 

SECRETARY-TREASURER

Robert W. Huscher – Br. 186

310 Vassar Street

Inverness, Fl. 34452

(352) 344-0727

serfra@tampabay.rr.com

 

PARLIAMENTARIAN

PRPSE John Handzuk,(Br. 147)

217 Wekiva Point Circle

Apopka, FL 32712

(407) 780-1685

mrcmjohn@hotmail.com

 

CHAPLAIN

John W. Davis – Br. 44

116 Richland Drive

Pulaski, TN 38487 

(931) 363-0852

jwdavis@usit.net


MASTER-AT-ARMS

Tim Bailey – Br. 269

101 Pine Court

Summerville, SC 29483-8283

(843) 827-4919

 

AMERICANISM/PATRIOTISM

Chair: Laurie Bailey – Br. 269

101 Pine Court

Summerville, SC 29483-8283

(843) 827-3430

lbailey009@sc.rr.com

 

William Kulier – Br. 126

3725 Cambay Place

Jacksonville, FL 32210-5159

(904) 771-5237

bkulier72@gmail.com

 

Allen Hayes – Br. 44

1066 Talon Drive

Columbia, TN 38401-8816

(504) 319-3381

rdays114406@aol.com

 

Frank Richardson – Br. 339

1815 Philema Road S.

Albany, GA 28701-4711

(229) 888-5628

ynowen@bellsouth.net

 

BUDGET/FINANCE:

Chair:  PRPSE Jerry Brice – Br. 187

4028 Rainbow Hill Lane

Knoxville, TN  37938

(423) 240-5402

gtbrice@gmail.com

 

John W. Davis – br. 44

116 Richland Drive

Pulaski, TN 38487

(931) 363-0852

jwdavis@usit.com

PRPSE Larry L. Cox – Br. 269

108 Main Ridge Blvd

Goose Creek, SC 29445-4985

(843)553-9025 (home)

(843) 408-8392 (Cell)

Lcox486@comcast.net

 

Advisor:

Robert W. Huscher – Br. 186

310 Vassar Street

Inverness, FL 34452

(352) 344-0727

serfra@tampabay.rr.com

 

BYLAWS & STANDING RULES:

Chair:  PNP Mark A. Kilgore – Br. 22

107 Ruberia Avenue

Pensacola, FL 32507-2458

(850) 293-7881 (Cell)

bingowidower@cox.net

 

PRPSE Frederick “Fred” Hill – Br. 290

424 Ashcroft Landing Drive

Jacksonville, FL 32225-3357

(904) 221-2160 (Home)

(904) 536-1377 (Cell)

Break90@comcast.net

 

(Need one more FRA Member)

 

CREDENTIALS

Chair:

PRPSE Bobby Smith – Br. 194

2316 Shawn Drive

Maryville, TN 37802-1913

(865) 982-3306

Jeanandbobby119@gmail.com

 

Allen Hayes – Br. 44

1066 Talon Drive

Columbia, TN 38401-8816

(504) 319-3381

rdays114406@aol.com


DISASTER RELIEF

Chair:  PRPSE Bobby Smith – Br. 194

2316 Shawn Drive

Maryville, TN 37802-1913

(865) 982-3306

Jeanandbobby119@gmail.com

 

GREETINGS COMMITTEE

JrPRP SE Dave W. Davis – Br. 290

All PRPs Southeast

 

LEGISLATIVE SERVICES


Regional Chairman/FLORIDA:

PRPSE John Handzuk,(Br. 147)

217 Wekiva Point

Apopka, FL 32712

(407) 814-9950

mrcmjohn@hotmail.com

 

ALABAMA:

Juan A. Bowden – Br. 112

P. O. Box 57

Sycamore, AL 35149-0057

(256) 245-2241

Objuan13@gmail.com

 

GEORGIA:

William Huebner – Br. 248

76205 Dove Road

Yulee, FL 31097

(904) 583-0240

wishhuebner@netscape.net

 

SOUTH CAROLINA:

PRPSE Ron Hoadley

59 Inlet Harbour Ct.

Winnsboro, SC.  29180-9122

(803) 42-4456

ronfra75@aol.com

 

TENNESSEE

Richard Martin – Br. 294

15 Deer Circle

Crossville, TN  38555-3895

(931) 788-1109

m03@frontiernet.net

John T. Smith – Br. 44

107 Brookhaven Court

Gallatin, TN 37066-6501

(615) 452-6489

Jts912@att.net

 

MEMBERSHIP & RETENTION

Chair:

Laurie Bailey – Br. 269

101 Pine Court

Summerville, SC 29483-8283

(843) 871-8379

Lbailey990@sc.rr.com

 

Wayne Odell (Br. 112)

 

Allen Hayes – Br. 44

1066 Talon Drive

Columbia, TN 38401-8816

(504) 319-3381

rdays114406@aol.com

 

Advisor:

RVPSE  J. J. Thomas – Br. 126

2929 Bobcat Court

Green Cove Springs, FL 32043-7014

(904) 291-1575

aquaspaceventure@aol.com


PUBLIC RELATIONS

Chair: John Tharp – Br. 269

202 Towhee Drive

Summerville, SC 29485

(843) 821-8134

tharpj@sc.rr.com

 

William Kulier – Br. 126

3725 Cambay Place

Jacksonville, FL 32210-5159

(904) 771-5237

bkulier72@gmail.com

 

PNChap Earnest Reed – Br. 34

262 Parkside Circle

Crawfordville, FL 32327-7415

(850) 926-5113

emestreed@centruyline.net

Advisor:

PRPSE Ron Hoadley – Br. 201

59 Inlet Harbour Court

Winnsboro, SC 29180-9122

(803) 482-4456

Ronfra75@aol.com

 

TIME & PLACE

Chair:

PNP F. Donald Mucheck – Br. 269

8548 Vistavia Road

N. Charleston, SC 29406-9747

(843) 225-9147

dmucheck@aol.com

 

PRPSE John Handzuk – Br. 147

217 Wekiva Pointe Circle

Apopka, FL 32712

(407) 780-1685

mrcmjohn@hotmail.com

 

(Need one more FRA member)

 

(2 Members of the LA FRA appointed by LA FRA Regional President Southeast)

 

YOUTH ACTIVITIES

Chair:  Jack Fogel – Br. 294

149 Laurelwood Lane

Crossville, TN 38555-3721

(931) 456-9783

Fogeljack0@gmail.com

 

Robert Lopez – Br. 269

138 Aylesbury Road

Goose Creek, SC 29445-5717

(843) 323-8113

Mrlopez163@yahoo.com

 

William Cole – Br. 254

9581 Maison Court

Myrtle Beach, SC 29572-5177

(843) 692-7465

wcoles@sc.rr.com

 

 

 

Advisor

PRPSE Larry L. Cox – Br. 269

108 Main Ridge Blvd

Goose Creek, SC 29445-4985

(843)553-9025 (home)

(843) 408-8392 (Cell)

Lcox486@comcast.net

 

REGISTRATION

Chair: PRPSE Jerry Brice – Br. 187

4028 Rainbow Hill Lane

Knoxville, TN  37938

(423) 240-5402

gtbrice@gmail.com

 

John Tharp – Br. 269

202 Towhee Drive

Summerville, SC 29485

(843) 821-8134

tharpj@sc.rr.com

 

HOSPITAL/WELFARE &

REHABILITATION

Chair:  William Huebner – Br. 248

76205 Dove Road

Yulee, FL 31097

(904) 583-0240

wishhuebner@netscape.net

 

Tim Bailey – Br. 269

101 Pine Court

Summerville, SC 29483-8283

(843) 871-8379

 

 John T. Smith – Br. 44

107 Brookhaven Court

Gallatin, TN 37066-6501

(615) 452-6489

Jts912@att.net

 

Patrick Lyons – Br. 147

P.O. Box 350815

13551 Devonshire Ct.

Grand Island, FL  32735

(352) 367-4299

patorannlyons@comcast.net

 

Advisor PRPSE Frederick Bolz – Br. 269

113 Coral Reef Drive

Goose Creek, SC 29445-4641

(843) 797-3315 (Home)

(843) 270-0345 (Cell)

Htcmret@aol.com

 

WEBMASTER:

John Higgins – Br. 22

4906 Vizcaya Drive

Pensacola, FL 32507-5900

(850) 497-9076 (Home)

(850) 501-4398 (Cell)

johnedhiggins@bellsouth.net


SER Officers-Appointments 2016-17[1].docx SER Officers-Appointments 2016-17[1].docx
Size : 24.877 Kb
Type : docx
2015-16 Officers & Committees.docx 2015-16 Officers & Committees.docx
Size : 17.891 Kb
Type : docx

Make a free website with Yola